School of Dance
Contact us
Latest News
A+ R A-

Step Ahead Comp

On Sunday 22nd and Saturday 27th the comp tem took part in Step Ahead Dance Festival.

This was our first comp of 2018 and everyone was amazing!! We were so proud of all of you! The hard work is paying off now!

RESULTS-

1st 

Chloe Cooper - C National

Ruby Watson - C Song & Dance 
Sisters Trio - Junior Cabaret Duets & Trios 
Ava Chapman - C Tap 
Annabelle Green - Baby Ballet 
Annabelle Green - Baby Tap 
Amy Barker - D Tap 
Chloe Cooper - C Character 
Amy Barker - Inter Novice Cabaret

Gaby Mort - B Modern 

 Annabelle Green - 1st Baby Modern

Teah Warren - D National

2nd 
Martha Gill - C National 
Martha Gill - C Tap 
Isabelle Howe - Baby Ballet 
Chloe Cooper - C Modern 
Hannah Ralph - Inter Novice Cabaret 
Teah Warren - D Tap 
Teah Warren - D Modern 

Sophie Harriott - Junior Novice Modern  
Harriet Fell - B Alternative Modern 
Isabelle Howe - Baby Modern 
Esme Davies - Inter Novice Classical (Ballet)

3rd 
Rebecca DeSchoolmeesteer - C National
Chloe Cooper - C Song & Dance 
Freya Shaw & Martha Gill (joint)- C Modern 
Ava Chapman - Inter Novice Cabaret (Song & Dance) 
Isabelle Howe - Baby Tap 
Hannah Ralph - D Tap 
Chloe Cooper - C Ballet 
Tap Trio - Inter Tap Duets & Trios 
Rebecca DeSchoolmeester - C Character 
Amy Barker - D Ballet 
Lyrical Duet - Inter Modern Duet & Trios 
Amy Barker - D Modern 

Edward Johnson - A Ballet (joint) 
Ruby Nesbitt - A Ballet (joint) 
Harriet Fell - Junior Novice Character & National Combined

4th 
Freya Shaw - C National 
Edward Johnson - Junior Novice Tap 
Sophie Harriott - B Tap 
Esme Davies - C Song & Dance 
Freya Shaw & Chloe Cooper (joint) - C Tap 
Ruby Nesbitt - A Character 
Harriet Fell - B National 
Ava Chapman - Inter Novice Cabaret (lyrical) 
Freya Shaw - C Character 
Hannah Ralph - D Ballet
Acro Duet - Inter Modern Duets & Trios 
Hannah Ralph - D Modern

Ruby Nesbitt - Junior Novice Modern 

 Harriet Fell - B Song & Dance (joint) 

 Ophelia Flavin - Inter Novice Classical 

 Raphie Davies - E National (joint)

Kathryn Foster - E National (joint) 

Raphie Davies - E Alternative Modern (Joint)

Adjudicators Choice 
Chloe Cooper - Character 
Ruby Watson - Song & Dance 

Trophies
Baby Classical Aggregate 
Baby Cabaret Aggregate 
Inter Classical Aggregate 
Inter Cabaret Aggregate 
D Cabaret Aggregate 
Highest Mark Inter Novice 
Junior Cabaret Duets & Trios 

Adjudicators Choice Trophies 
Most Promising Novice 
Most Promising Inter Cabaret 
Most Classical Potential

alt   alt  alt

Timetable
Our Teachers

Enquire

Fancy joining one of our classes?

Or perhaps you have a few questions?

Please complete our online enquiry form and we shall be back in touch.


Click here

Singing Lessons